We’re counting down the days to the Winter Olympics in PyeongChang, South Korea, when we can watch snowboarder Jamie Anderson, skier Lindsey Vonn, and figure skater Bradie Tennell kill it out there. The games officially start on February 9, with some events, like curling, starting on February 7 and 8. Events will run through Sunday, February 25.
You’re going to want to know exactly how to catch your favorite events—from figure skating to skiing, ski jumping, snowboarding, and more—so you don’t miss a minute of the action. You can catch them on TV on NBC, NBCSN, and other NBC Universal networks.
(Torch fat, get fit, and look and feel great with Women's Health's All in 18 DVD!)
Wondering how to watch the Olympics online? Stream the events live and on-demand on NBCOlympics.com and via the NBC Sports app. (Download it now so you’re prepped before the big day.)
Find out how professional snowboarder Kelly Clark manages her fear:
Of course, you can’t forget about the opening ceremony, which kicks everything off. It’s live at 6 a.m. ET on Friday, February 9, and will air later on NBC at 8 p.m. ET. Get your Olympics-themed cocktails ready for your party!
Related: 5 Signs That Your Glutes Are Weak As Hell
You can see the full Winter Olympics 2018 schedule here (use the tool to search via your cable provider for your local TV channel listings). The schedule below shows the sports that are available for live streaming at NBCOlympics.com. Online, you can search via sport and even top athletes so you never miss your faves. There’s no shame in planning your day around it.
Go ahead, start chanting USA, USA now. No judgment here.
Wednesday, February 7
6:05 p.m.: Curling
Thursday, February 8
5:05 a.m. ET: Curling
6:30 a.m. ET: Ski jumping
5:35 p.m. ET: Curling
7 p.m. ET: Figure Skating, Freestyle Skiing
8:45 p.m.: Freestyle Skiing
10:35 p.m. ET Curling
Friday, February 9
6:05 p.m. ET: Curling
7 p.m. ET: Snowboarding
Saturday, February 10
1:15 a.m. ET: Cross-Country
1:40 a.m. ET: Hockey
4 a.m. ET: Short Track
4:10 a.m. ET: Luge
5:00 a.m. ET: Speed Skating
5:05 a.m. ET: Curling
5:15 a.m. ET: Biathlon
6:10 a.m. ET: Hockey
6:35 a.m. ET: Ski Jumping
6:05 p.m. ET: Curling
7:00 p.m. ET: Snowboarding, Figure Skating
8:00 p.m. ET: Figure Skating
10:30 p.m. ET: Snowboarding
Sunday, February 11
12:15 a.m. ET: Cross-Country
1:00 a.m. ET: Speed Skating
1:40 a.m. ET: Hockey
3:50 a.m. ET: Luge
4:30 a.m. ET: Freestyle Skiing
5:05 a.m. ET: Curling
5:15 a.m. ET: Biathlon
6:00 a.m. ET: Freestyle Skiing
6:10 a.m. ET: Hockey
6:05 p.m. ET: Curling
7:00 p.m. ET: Snowboarding, Figure Skating
7:15 p.m. ET: Alpine Skiing
10:30 p.m. ET: Snowboarding
10:45 p.m. ET: Alpine Skiing
Monday, February 12
1:40 a.m. ET: Hockey
4:10 a.m. ET: Biathlon
4:25 a.m. ET: Freestyle Skiing
4:50 a.m. ET: Luge
5:05 a.m. ET: Curling
6:00 a.m. ET: Biathlon, Freestyle Skiing
6:10 a.m. ET: Hockey
6:30 a.m. ET: Speed Skating
6:50 a.m.: Ski Jumping
6:05 p.m. ET: Curling
7:00 p.m. ET: Snowboarding
8:30 p.m. ET: Alpine Skiing
10:00 p.m. ET: Snowboarding
Tuesday, February 13
12:00 a.m. ET: Alpine Skiing
1:40 a.m. ET: Hockey
2:30 a.m. ET: Cross-Country
4:00 a.m. ET: Short Track
4:30 a.m. ET: Luge
5:00 a.m. ET: Cross- Country, Speed Skating
5:05 a.m. ET: Curling
6:10 a.m. ET: Hockey
6:05 p.m. ET: Curling
7:00 p.m. ET: Figure Skating
7:15 p.m. ET: Alpine Skiing
7:30 p.m. ET: Snowboarding
9:10 p.m. ET: Hockey
10:45 p.m. ET: Alpine Skiing
11:05 p.m. ET: Curling
Wednesday, February 14
12:00 a.m. ET: Nordic Combined
1:40 a.m. ET: Hockey
2:45 a.m. ET: Nordic Combined
4:00 a.m. ET: Speed Skating
5:05 a.m. ET: Curling, Biathlon
5:20 a.m. ET: Luge
6:10 a.m. ET: Hockey
6:05 p.m. ET: Curling
7:00 p.m. ET: Skeleton
7:30 p.m. ET: Figure Skating
8:00 p.m. ET: Snowboarding, Alpine Skiing
9:10 p.m. ET: Hockey
10:30 p.m. ET: Snowboarding
11:05 p.m. ET: Curling
Thursday, February 15
12:30 a.m. ET: Cross-Country
1:40 a.m. ET: Hockey
5:00 a.m. ET: Biathlon, Freestyle Skiing, Speed Skating
5:05 a.m. ET: Curling
6:10 a.m. ET: Hockey
6:30 a.m. ET: Luge
6:05 p.m. ET: Curling
6:30 p.m. ET: Skeleton
7:00 p.m. ET: Snowboarding
9:10 p.m. ET: Hockey
9:15 p.m. ET: Snowboarding
11:05 p.m. ET: Curling
Friday, February 16
12:00 a.m.: Cross-Country
1:40 a.m.: Hockey
5:00 a.m.: Freestyle Skiing, Speed Skating
5:05 a.m. ET: Curling
5:20 a.m. ET: Skeleton
6:10 a.m. ET: Hockey
6:30 a.m. ET: Ski Jumping
6:05 p.m. ET: Curling
7:00 p.m. ET: Figure Skating, Freeskiing
8:00 p.m. ET: Alpine Skiing
9:10 p.m. ET: Hockey
10:00 p.m. ET: Freeskiing
11:05 p.m. ET: Curling
Saturday, February 17
1:40 a.m.. ET: Hockey
3:30 a.m. ET: Cross-Country
4:00 a.m. ET: Short Track
5:00 a.m. ET: Freestyle Skiing
5:05 a.m. ET: Curling
5:15 a.m. ET: Biathlon
5:20 a.m. ET: Skeleton
6:10 a.m. ET: Hockey
6:30 a.m. ET: Ski Jumping
6:05 p.m. ET: Curling
7:00 p.m. ET: Freeskiing, Alpine Skiing
10:15 p.m. ET: Freeskiing
10:45 p.m. ET: Alpine Skiing
9:10 p.m. ET: Hockey
11:05 p.m. ET: Curling
Sunday, February 18
12:15 a.m. ET: Cross-Country
1:40 a.m. ET: Hockey
5:00 a.m. ET: Freestyle Skiing, Speed Skating
5:05 a.m. ET: Curling, Bobsled
5:15 a.m. ET: Biathlon
6:10 a.m. ET: Hockey
6:05 p.m. ET: Curling
6:30 p.m. ET: Snowboarding
7:00 p.m. ET: Figure Skating, Freeskiing
10:10 p.m. ET: Hockey
11:05 p.m. ET: Curling
Monday, February 19
5:00 a.m. ET: Speed Skating
5:05 a.m. ET: Curling
5:15 a.m. ET: Bobsled
6:10 a.m. ET: Hockey
6:30 a.m.: Ski Jumping
6:05 p.m. ET: Curling
7:00 p.m. ET: Figure Skating
7:30 p.m. ET: Freeskiing
9:10 p.m. ET: Hockey
10:00 p.m. ET: Freeskiing
11:05 p.m. ET: Curling
Tuesday, February 20
1:40 a.m. ET: Hockey
4:00 a.m. ET: Nordic Combined, Short Track
5:05 a.m. ET: Curling
5:15 a.m. ET: Biathlon
5:50 a.m. ET: Bobsled
6:10 a.m. ET: Hockey
6:45 a.m. ET: Nordic Combined
6:05 p.m. ET: Curling
6:30 p.m. ET: Snowboarding
7:00 p.m. ET: Figure Skating
8:00 p.m. ET: Alpine Skiing
8:30 p.m. ET: Freestyle Skiing
9:10 p.m. ET: Hockey
10:15 p.m. ET: Freestyle Skiing
11:05 p.m. ET: Curling
Wednesday, February 21
1:40 a.m. ET: Hockey
2:00 a.m. ET: Cross-Country
4:00 a.m. ET: Cross-Country
5:00 a.m.: Speed Skating
5:05 a.m. ET: Curling
5:40 a.m. ET: Bobsled
6:10 a.m. ET: Hockey
6:05 p.m. ET: Curling
7:15 p.m. ET: Alpine Skiing
8:30 p.m. ET: Freeskiing
9:00 p.m. ET: Snowboarding
10:10 p.m. ET: Hockey
10:45 p.m. ET: Alpine Skiing
Thursday, February 22
1:30 a.m. ET: Nordic Combined
4:00 a.m. ET: Short Track
4:20 a.m. ET: Nordic Combined
5:05 a.m. ET: Curling
5:15 a.m. ET: Biathlon
6:30 p.m. ET: Snowboarding
7:00 p.m. ET: Figure Skating
8:00 p.m. ET: Alpine Skiing
8:30 p.m. ET: Freestyle Skiing
10:15 p.m. ET: Freestyle Skiing
11:30 p.m. ET: Alpine Skiing
Friday, February 23
12:35 a.m. ET: Curling
1:40 a.m. ET: Hockey
4:00 a.m. ET: Speed Skating
5:05 a.m. ET: Curling
5:15 a.m. ET: Biathlon
5:50 a.m. ET: Curling
6:10 a.m. ET: Hockey
6:30 p.m. ET: Bobsled
7:00 p.m. ET: Snowboarding
8:00 p.m. ET: Alpine Skiing
9:00 p.m. ET: Snowboarding
11:00 p.m. ET: Cross-Country
Saturday, February 24
12:35 a.m. ET: Curling
5:00 a.m. ET: Speed Skating
5:05 a.m. ET: Curling
6:10 a.m. ET: Hockey
6:05 p.m.: Curling
6:30 p.m. ET: Figure Skating, Bobsled
10:10 p.m. ET: Hockey
Sunday, February 25
12:15 a.m. ET: Cross-Country